Caulfeild Family

John LloydAge: 58 years15751633

Name
John Lloyd
Birth about 1575

Alias
of Llanforda

MarriageMary Lettice CaulfeildView this family
1604 (Age 29 years)

Burial of a sonRobert Lloyd
August 4, 1604 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Robert Lloyd
September 1604 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a sonRobert Lloyd
September 18, 1604 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Richard Lloyd
October 1606 (Age 31 years)
Baptism of a sonRichard Lloyd
October 4, 1606 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonRichard Lloyd
February 1607 (Age 32 years)
Burial of a sonRichard Lloyd
February 5, 1607 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Thomas Lloyd
June 1608 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a sonThomas Lloyd
June 23, 1608 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonThomas Lloyd
November 1608 (Age 33 years)
Burial of a sonThomas Lloyd
November 26, 1608 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#4
John Lloyd
August 1609 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Edward Lloyd
August 1609 (Age 34 years)
Baptism of a sonJohn Lloyd
August 22, 1609 (Age 34 years)
Baptism of a sonEdward Lloyd
August 22, 1609 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Joshua Lloyd
about 1611 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Catherine Lloyd
December 1612 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a daughterCatherine Lloyd
December 26, 1612 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonRobert Lloyd
August 1614 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Mary Lloyd
February 1617 (Age 42 years)
Baptism of a daughterMary Lloyd
February 13, 1617 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterCatherine Lloyd
December 1624 (Age 49 years)
Burial of a daughterCatherine Lloyd
December 26, 1624 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a son
#9
George Lloyd
July 1625 (Age 50 years)
Baptism of a sonGeorge Lloyd
July 7, 1625 (Age 50 years)
Death of a daughterMary Lloyd
November 1629 (Age 54 years)
Burial of a daughterMary Lloyd
November 4, 1629 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sonGeorge Lloyd
March 1631 (Age 56 years)
Burial of a sonGeorge Lloyd
March 7, 1631 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sonJoshua Lloyd
January 1632 (Age 57 years)
Burial of a sonJoshua Lloyd
January 28, 1632 (Age 57 years)
Death March 1633 (Age 58 years)
Burial March 16, 1633 (Age 58 years)
Reference numberMary Lettice CaulfeildView this family

Family with Mary Lettice Caulfeild - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1604
9 months
son
Robert Lloyd
Birth: September 1604 29 19Oswestry, Shropshire
Death: August 1614Oswestry, Shropshire
2 years
son
Richard Lloyd
Birth: October 1606 31 21Oswestry, Shropshire
Death: February 1607Oswestry, Shropshire
21 months
son
Thomas Lloyd
Birth: June 1608 33 23Oswestry, Shropshire
Death: November 1608Oswestry, Shropshire
15 months
son
John Lloyd
Birth: August 1609 34 24Oswestry, Shropshire
Death: December 1635Oswestry, Shropshire
1 month
son
2 years
son
Joshua Lloyd
Birth: about 1611 36 25Oswestry, Shropshire
Death: January 1632Oswestry, Shropshire
2 years
daughter
Catherine Lloyd
Birth: December 1612 37 27Oswestry, Shropshire
Death: December 1624Oswestry, Shropshire
4 years
daughter
Mary Lloyd
Birth: February 1617 42 31Oswestry, Shropshire
Death: November 1629Oswestry, Shropshire
9 years
son
George Lloyd
Birth: July 1625 50 40Oswestry, Shropshire
Death: March 1631Oswestry, Shropshire
Richard Lloyd + Mary Lettice Caulfeild - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: October 27, 1649Oswestry, Shropshire

Shared note

Of Llanforda, Oswestry. Son of John Lloyd of Llanforda (d.1603) and Margaret Kynaston of Morton (d.1581).