Caulfeild Family

Toby CaulfeildAge: 65 years16711735/36 CE

Name
Toby Caulfeild
Name prefix
Rev. Archdeacon
Birth 1671 40 37
Alias
of Killala

MarriageAnne O'HaraView this family
yes

Death of a motherAnne Moore
December 3, 1672 (Age 23 months)

Burial of a motherAnne Moore
December 3, 1672 (Age 23 months)
Death of a fatherThomas Caulfeild
1690/91 CE (1691) (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Adam Caulfeild
1696 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
William Caulfeild
1698 (Age 27 years)

Reference numberAnne O'HaraView this family

Marriage of a childAdam CaulfeildEleanor PalmerView this family
December 17, 1729 (Age 58 years)
Death 1735/36 CE (1736) (Age 65 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 22, 1657St.Catherine and St.James, Dublin
7 years
elder brother
7 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
sister
sister
Family with Anne O'Hara - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
son
son

Shared note

Of Ardcree, Ballysadare, Co Sligo. Educated by Dr Hinton of Kilkenny; entered Trinity College Dublin on 30 July 1690; BA 1694. Rector of Rathbarron c1700; Rector of Ballysadare 1725; Archdeacon of Killala 1725. Prebendary of Achonry.