Caulfeild Family

John CaulfeildAge: 75 years16891764

Name
John Caulfeild
Name prefix
Hon.
Birth June 1689 34 32
Alias
of Charlemont

Baptism June 24, 1689
MarriageAnne EustaceView this family
yes

Birth of a sisterMary Caulfeild
October 1690 (Age 16 months)
Baptism of a sisterMary Caulfeild
October 21, 1690 (Age 16 months)
Death of a brotherWilliam Caulfeild
October 1691 (Age 2 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Caulfeild
October 27, 1691 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAlicia Caulfeild
December 1691 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterAlicia Caulfeild
December 16, 1691 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterAlicia Caulfeild
January 1691/92 CE (January 1692) (Age 2 years)
Burial of a sisterAlicia Caulfeild
January 5, 1691/92 CE (January 15, 1692) (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Charles Caulfeild
June 1697 (Age 8 years)
Baptism of a brotherHenry Charles Caulfeild
June 17, 1697 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterLetitia Caulfeild
July 1699 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Caulfeild
July 1699 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterLetitia Caulfeild
July 6, 1699 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterAlice Caulfeild
July 6, 1699 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Caulfeild
March 2, 1716/17 CE (March 13, 1717) (Age 27 years)
Burial of a brotherThomas Caulfeild
March 1716/17 CE (March 1717) (Age 27 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Caulfeild
July 21, 1726 (Age 37 years)
Burial of a fatherWilliam Caulfeild
July 26, 1726 (Age 37 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Charles Caulfeild
1728 (Age 38 years)

Death of a motherAnne Margetson
December 28, 1729 (Age 40 years)
Death of a brotherJames Caulfeild
April 21, 1734 (Age 44 years)
Burial of a brotherJames Caulfeild
May 1, 1734 (Age 44 years)
Death of a sisterAnne Caulfeild
March 1741/42 CE (March 1742) (Age 52 years)
Burial of a sisterAnne Caulfeild
March 26, 1742 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Caulfeild
December 1742 (Age 53 years)

Death of a sisterLetitia Caulfeild
February 23, 1763 (Age 73 years)
Burial of a sisterLetitia Caulfeild
March 4, 1763 (Age 73 years)
Death October 19, 1764 (Age 75 years)
Burial
Reference numberAnne EustaceView this family

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 11, 1678St.Michan, Dublin
7 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Maj. the Hon. Thomas CaulfeildThomas Caulfeild
Birth: 1685 30 28England
Death: March 2, 1716/17 CE (March 13, 1717)Annapolis Royal, Nova Scotia
2 years
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
15 months
himself
17 months
younger sister
15 months
younger sister
Alicia Caulfeild
Birth: December 1691 36 34Dublin
Death: January 1691/92 CE (January 1692)Dublin
6 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
1 month
younger sister
Family with Anne Eustace - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:

Shared note

Burgess of Charlemont 1714 (with his brothers Hon James and Rev Hon Charles). MP for Charlemont 1723-60 (1723 -1726 with his elder brother James, 1727-1752 with his brother-in-law John Moore, and 1752-1760 with Thomas Adderley the guardian of his nephew James). In 1731 made a Chief Clerk in the Lord Privy Seal's office, and Clerk of the Council of the Court of Requests.