Caulfeild Family

Thomas CaulfeildAge: 89 years17371826

Name
Thomas Caulfeild
Birth 1737 50 30
Alias
of Moy

Birth of a brotherJames Caulfeild
1737
Birth of a brotherCharles Caulfeild
1739 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterAlice Caulfeild
January 1739 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterMary Caulfeild
January 1739 (Age 2 years)
Burial of a sisterAlice Caulfeild
January 21, 1739 (Age 2 years)
Burial of a sisterMary Caulfeild
January 23, 1739 (Age 2 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Caulfeild
December 15, 1739 (Age 2 years)
Burial of a brotherJohn Caulfeild
December 15, 1739 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterGrace Caulfeild
about 1745 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Caulfeild
1746 (Age 9 years)

Death of a motherAlice Houston
April 1760 (Age 23 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Henry Caulfeild
January 1768 (Age 31 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Caulfeild
August 7, 1782 (Age 45 years)
Burial of a brotherJohn Caulfeild
August 8, 1782 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Henry Caulfeild
1792 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Tobias Caulfeild
1798 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sisterGrace Caulfeild
May 1804 (Age 67 years)
Burial of a sisterGrace Caulfeild
May 26, 1804 (Age 67 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Caulfeild
December 2, 1817 (Age 80 years)
Death of a brotherJames Caulfeild
February 14, 1825 (Age 88 years)
Burial of a brotherJames Caulfeild
February 18, 1825 (Age 88 years)
Death 1826 (Age 89 years)
Burial May 3, 1826 (Age 89 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 24, 1728Stewartstown, Co Tyrone
16 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
twin brother
1 year
himself
3 years
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Thomas Caulfeild + … … - View this family
himself
son
7 years
son

Shared note

Younger twin of James. An eminent wine merchant. Burgess of Charlemont in 1762 and Portrieve on alternative years from 1776 to the Act of Union in 1800. Described in the Registers of Donaghendry at the time of his reburial as "Thomas Caulfeild aged 89 of the Parish of Clonfeacle".