Caulfeild Family

Robert CaulfeildAge: 81 years16981779

Name
Robert Caulfeild
Name prefix
Rev.
Birth 1698 34 34
Alias
of Harristown

Birth of a sisterAlice Caulfeild
about 1705 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterLettice Caulfeild
1708 (Age 10 years)
MarriageMary BrowneView this family
June 4, 1735 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Arabella Susanna Caulfeild
1736 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sisterEleanor Caulfeild
1736 (Age 38 years)

Baptism of a daughterArabella Susanna Caulfeild
June 1, 1736 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Caulfeild
August 24, 1737 (Age 39 years)
Burial of a fatherWilliam Caulfeild
1737 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Robert St.George Caulfeild
1738 (Age 40 years)

Baptism of a sonRobert St.George Caulfeild
July 7, 1738 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Toby Caulfeild
1740 (Age 42 years)

Death of a brotherToby Caulfeild
1742 (Age 44 years)

Burial of a brotherToby Caulfeild
1742 (Age 44 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Caulfeild
1745 (Age 47 years)

Death of a motherLettice Gore
1745 (Age 47 years)

Burial of a motherLettice Gore
1745 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Caulfeild
October 23, 1747 (Age 49 years)
Burial of a brotherThomas Caulfeild
1747 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sisterAlice Caulfeild
March 1755 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sonToby Caulfeild
March 11, 1772 (Age 74 years)

Death of a brotherSt.George James Caulfeild
May 17, 1778 (Age 80 years)
Burial of a brotherSt.George James Caulfeild
1778 (Age 80 years)
Reference numberMary BrowneView this family

Marriage of a childCharles Wilson LyonArabella Susanna CaulfeildView this family
February 11, 1779 (Age 81 years)
Death March 7, 1779 (Age 81 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1689
2 years
elder brother
6 years
elder brother
1 year
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
15 months
himself
8 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Family with Mary Browne - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 4, 1735Glasnevin, Dublin
19 months
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son

Shared note

Educated by Mr Price of Galway; entered Trinity College Dublin on 18 November 1717; BA 1722; MA; LL.B and LL.D 1763. Vicar of Dunany, Co Louth,1729-1732 (presented by the Earl of Drogheda and installed 31st October). Incumbent of Monasterevan, Co Kildare. Rector of Harristown in the same county 1731-1779. Vicar of Finglas 1762-1779. Precentor of St Patricks, Dublin, 1762-1779.