Caulfeild Family

George Martin1572

Name
George Martin
Birth about 1572
Alias
of Wyche
yes

MarriageAlice CaulfeildView this family
about 1604 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#1
John Martin
about 1605 (Age 33 years)
Reference numberAlice CaulfeildView this family
yes

Marriage of a childJohn MartinKatherine UnknownView this family
1630 (Age 58 years)

Death of a sonJohn Martin
1656 (Age 84 years)

Shared note

Of Wyche, Malvern, Worcestershire. Son of Gilbert Martin and Catherine Butler (or Boteler). A pallbearer at Sir Toby Caulfeild's funeral in Dublin 21st September 1627. Seated at Wyche in 1627.