Caulfeild Family

Thomas CaulfeildAge: 43 years15671610

Name
Thomas Caulfeild
Birth 1567 47
Alias
of Great Milton

Baptism September 1, 1567
Birth of a sisterHester Caulfeild
1568 (Age 12 months)
Baptism of a sisterHester Caulfeild
September 12, 1568 (Age 20 months)
Death of a fatherAlexander Caulfeild or Calfhill
March 31, 1581 (Age 14 years)
Burial of a fatherAlexander Caulfeild or Calfhill
1581 (Age 14 years)
MarriageMargery EusterView this family
October 22, 1582 (Age 15 years)
Reference numberMargery EusterView this family

Marriage of a parentThomas StauntonAnne UnknownView this family
May 27, 1584 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a motherAnne Unknown
December 10, 1591 (Age 24 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Caulfeild
October 1603 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a brotherGeorge Caulfeild
October 15, 1603 (Age 36 years)
Death 1610 (Age 43 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1544
2 years
elder brother
9 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
Alexander Caulfeild
Birth: 1561 41Great Milton Manor, Oxfordshire
Death: 1561Great Milton Manor, Oxfordshire
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Capt. Sir Toby Caulfeild 1st Baron CharlemontToby Caulfeild
Birth: December 1565 45Great Milton Manor, Oxfordshire
Death: August 17, 1627Hoggen Green, Dublin
2 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
Mother’s family with Thomas Staunton - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: May 27, 1584Oswestry, Shropshire
Family with Margery Euster - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 22, 1582Great Milton, Oxfordshire