Caulfeild Family

Humphrey Caulfeild or Calfhill1497

Name
Humphrey Caulfeild or Calfhill
Birth about 1497

Alias
of Ludlow
yes

MarriageMary UnknownView this family
about 1515 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Ralph Caulfeild or Calfhill
1518 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Alexander Caulfeild or Calfhill
about 1520 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
James Caulfeild or Calfhill
1531 (Age 34 years)
Reference numberMary UnknownView this family
yes

Marriage of a childAlexander Caulfeild or CalfhillAnne UnknownView this family
about 1544 (Age 47 years)

Marriage of a childRalph Caulfeild or CalfhillAnne CrayfordView this family
15 June 1545 (Age 48 years)

Death of a sonRalph Caulfeild or Calfhill
about 1550 (Age 53 years)

Marriage of a childJames Caulfeild or CalfhillMargaret UnknownView this family
about 1564 (Age 67 years)

Death of a sonJames Caulfeild or Calfhill
20 August 1570 (Age 73 years)
Burial of a sonJames Caulfeild or Calfhill
22 August 1570 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sonAlexander Caulfeild or Calfhill
31 March 1581 (Age 84 years)
Burial of a sonAlexander Caulfeild or Calfhill
1581 (Age 84 years)
Family with Mary Unknown - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1515
4 years
son
3 years
son
12 years
son

Shared note

Of Ludlow, Shropshire. A Groom of the Chamber to King Henry VIII, and substantial landowner in Shropshire in the mid 16th Century. Secretary to John Russell in the Council of the Marches of Wales in 1538.