Caulfeild Family

James Viscount Caulfeild by H Bone

James William CaulfeildAge: 19 years18031823

Name
James William Caulfeild
Name suffix
Viscount Caulfeild
Name prefix
Lord
Birth August 26, 1803 28 22
Alias
Lord Caulfeild

Baptism September 17, 1803 (Age 22 days)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Francis Caulfeild
April 1805 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Francis Caulfeild
April 1805 (Age 19 months)

Birth of a sisterMaria Melosina Caulfeild
January 18, 1807 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Francis Caulfeild
1807 (Age 3 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Hickman
March 30, 1807 (Age 3 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Francis Caulfeild
March 30, 1807 (Age 3 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Hickman
April 6, 1807 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterEmily Charlotte Caulfeild
May 28, 1808 (Age 4 years)
Death January 13, 1823 (Age 19 years)
Burial February 5, 1823 (23 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 9, 1802Dublin
18 months
himself
James Viscount Caulfeild by H BoneJames William Caulfeild
Birth: August 26, 1803 28 22Charlemont House, Dublin
Death: January 13, 1823Abbeville, France
20 months
younger brother
22 months
younger sister
16 months
younger sister
Lady Emily Charlotte Caulfeild by LawrenceEmily Charlotte Caulfeild
Birth: May 28, 1808 33 27Marino House, Clontarf, Dublin
Death: November 2, 1829Turin, Italy

Shared note

Educated at Harrow School 1813-1815. Matriculated at Christ Church, Oxford, 25 April 1822. Died of consumption on his way to Paris.

Media objectJames Viscount Caulfeild by H BoneJames Viscount Caulfeild by H Bone
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 371 × 372 pixels
File size: 142 KB
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectJames Viscount Caulfeild by H BoneJames Viscount Caulfeild by H Bone
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 371 × 372 pixels
File size: 142 KB
Highlighted image: yes