Caulfeild Family

Thomas CaulfeildAge: 25 years15841610

Name
Thomas Caulfeild
Birth March 1584 39 28
Alias
of Oxford

Baptism March 22, 1584
Birth of a sisterMary Lettice Caulfeild
May 1585 (Age 14 months)
Baptism of a sisterMary Lettice Caulfeild
May 25, 1585 (Age 14 months)
Birth of a brotherHenry Caulfeild
October 1586 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherHenry Caulfeild
October 18, 1586 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Caulfeild
October 1587 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherWilliam Caulfeild
October 8, 1587 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Caulfeild
January 1588/89 CE (January 1589) (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterMargaret Caulfeild
January 17, 1588/89 CE (January 27, 1589) (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Caulfeild
April 1590 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterElizabeth Caulfeild
April 12, 1590 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Unknown
December 1591 (Age 7 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnne Unknown
December 10, 1591 (Age 7 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Caulfeild
October 1603 (Age 19 years)
Burial of a fatherGeorge Caulfeild
October 15, 1603 (Age 19 years)
Death of a brotherAlexander Caulfeild
1610 (on the date of death)

Death 1610 (Age 25 years)

Burial 1610 (on the date of death)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1576
23 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
3 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
19 months
himself
15 months
younger sister
18 months
younger brother
13 months
younger brother
16 months
younger sister
16 months
younger sister
brother

Shared note

Matriculated from Balliol College, Oxford, 18 June 1602. Obtained MA from Gloucester Hall 30 June 1606.