Caulfeild Family

John MooreAge: 82 years17261809

Name
John Moore
Birth December 21, 1726 51 36

Alias
of Drumbanagher

Birth of a brotherJames Moore
about 1728 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a sisterMary Moore
February 21, 1727/28 CE (March 3, 1728) (Age 14 months)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnne Margetson
December 28, 1729 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Moore
July 26, 1733 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherArthur Moore
December 2, 1734 (Age 7 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Moore
May 1, 1752 (Age 25 years)

MarriageGertrude BaillieView this family
November 14, 1752 (Age 25 years)
Death of a motherMary Caulfeild
January 26, 1769 (Age 42 years)

Death September 24, 1809 (Age 82 years)

Reference numberGertrude BaillieView this family

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 2, 1724Donaghmore, Co Tyrone
18 months
elder brother
1 year
himself
2 years
younger brother
2 months
younger sister
7 years
younger brother
-16 months
younger sister
Family with Gertrude Baillie - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 14, 1752St Peter's Dublin

Shared note

Burgess for Charlemont 1781.