Caulfeild Family

William CaulfeildAge: 73 years16981771

Name
William Caulfeild
Name prefix
Capt.
Birth 1698 27

Alias
of Killala

Death of a fatherToby Caulfeild
1735/36 CE (1736) (Age 38 years)

Death 1771 (Age 73 years)

Shared note

Of Finglas, co Dublin. Educated by Mr Lewis at Kilkenny College from 30 Apr 1707 age 9. Entered Trinity College Dublin 28 Jan 1717 age 19. Captain 38th Foot. MP for Tulske 1761-1771.