Thomas Caulfeild, 17371826 (aged 89 years)

Name
Thomas /Caulfeild/
Birth
Alias
of Moy
Birth of a brother
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Grace Caulfeild
about 1745 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Death
Burial
FAM:_UID
View this family
6983865310AF446491ACBABF1DEE5787CBFF
Family with parents
father
16861768
Birth: December 27, 1686 31 29Dublin
Death: January 1768Dublin
mother
17071760
Birth: about 1707Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
Death: April 1760Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
Marriage MarriageAugust 24, 1728Stewartstown, Co Tyrone
16 months
elder sister
17291739
Birth: about 1729 42 22Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
Death: January 1739Dublin
3 years
elder sister
1731
Birth: about 1731 44 24Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
2 years
elder brother
17321737
Birth: about 1732 45 25Dublin
Death: before 1737
2 years
elder sister
17331739
Birth: 1733 46 26Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
Death: January 1739Dublin
2 years
elder sister
1734
Birth: 1734 47 27Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
2 years
elder brother
17351739
Birth: 1735 48 28Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
Death: December 15, 1739Dublin
3 years
brother
17371825
Birth: 1737 50 30Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
Death: February 14, 1825Lissan Rectory, Muff, Co Tyrone
1 year
himself
17371826
Birth: 1737 50 30Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
Death: 1826Grange, Moy, Co Tyrone
3 years
younger brother
17391817
Birth: 1739 52 32Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
Death: December 2, 1817Killyman Rectory, Co Tyrone
7 years
younger sister
17451804
Birth: about 1745 58 38
Death: May 1804The Moult, Salcombe, Devonshire
2 years
younger brother
17461782
Birth: 1746 59 39Ireland
Death: August 7, 1782Hot Wells, Bristol
Thomas Caulfeild + … …
himself
17371826
Birth: 1737 50 30Castle Stewart, Co Tyrone
Death: 1826Grange, Moy, Co Tyrone
son
17921867
Birth: 1792 55Moy, co Tyrone, Ireland
Death: February 25, 1867Quebec, Canada
7 years
son
17981874
Birth: 1798 61Moy, co Tyrone, Ireland
Death: July 13, 1874Quebec, Canada
Shared note

Younger twin of James. An eminent wine merchant. Burgess of Charlemont in 1762 and Portrieve on alternate years from 1776 to the Act of Union in 1800. Described in the Registers of Donaghendry at the time of his reburial as "Thomas Caulfeild aged 89 of the Parish of Clonfeacle".