George Martin, 1572

Name
George /Martin/
Birth
Alias
of Wyche
Marriage
Birth of a son
John Martin
about 1605 (aged 33 years)
Reference number
FAM:_UID
Alice CaulfeildView this family
D431E31AE1FA4D85B942155EEC86453509BF
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
John Martin
1656 (aged 84 years)
Family with Alice Caulfeild
himself
1572
Birth: about 1572Wiche, Worcestershire
wife
1580
Birth: about 1580 35 24
Marriage Marriageabout 1604Worcestershire
2 years
son
16051656
Birth: about 1605 33 25Lurgan, Co Armagh
Death: 1656
Shared note

Of Wyche, Malvern, Worcestershire. Son of Gilbert Martin and Catherine Butler (or Boteler). A pallbearer at Sir Toby Caulfeild's funeral in Dublin 21st September 1627. Seated at Wyche in 1627.